logo
Cheapest prices on the whole darn planet
When we say cheapest prices - WE MEAN IT! 
Compare Amazon and eBay Prices against one another and see for yourself!
Thanks for shopping with us...
Check Amazon Prices
multi mode filber lc lc

Check Ebay Prices

check ebay prices

Multi Mode Fiber LC SC

  • Beyondtech high-quality laser-optimized 50/125 Multimode LC to SC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
  • OM3 Fiber Patch Cable LOMMF connects to 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10Gb networks.
  • This OM3 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAC and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications.
  • This LC to SC OM3 fiber patch cable has an aqua color jacket with a 3 mm diameter. OM3 cables have a 1500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.3dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 0.6dB/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength.
  • OM3 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.
  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 3 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to SC / Multimode Patch Cable / 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to SC
  • OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • 30 Meters,LC/PC-SC/PC,Duplex,OM1,Multimode,62.5/125
  • Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors
  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability
  • ✅ Quickly adapt your fiber type using the CableRack fiber adapter sc to lc short converter dongle. Total length is about 7 inches long from tip to tip. Lightweight, so it won't cause unnecessary bend at the conversion point.
  • ✅ CableRack SC female to LC male adapters are quick to deploy with very low signal loss. The included SC coupler features ceramic ferrules for a perfect connection every time.
  • ✅ Each fiber optic cable dongle includes test results printed on the packaging label so you know exactly what the correct data loss rate is for the specific item. The SC fiber coupler has ceramic inserts to provide expert mating with the dongle and target conversion cable.
  • ✅ Professional SC female to LC male adapter multimode for your most critical network connections. This premium fiber LC to SC adapter can deployed in mere seconds with incredibly low loss.
  • ✅ Each fiber optic cable connector has been machine polished and tested to industry standards for maximum compatibility with your existing single mode or multi mode fiber cables.
  • Multimode fiber duplex OM3 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC to legacy SC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated;? Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling
  • Bend insensitive design of the LC to SC cable allows for a 7.5mm bending radius that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) is interoperable with standard OM3 cabling systems
  • Standards compliant OM3 cable includes a superior OFNP (plenum) safty rating that substitutes for OFNR (riser) rated cable; TIA/EIA compliant color-coded aqua jacket has beige connectors and straight-thru A to B wiring; OM3 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX
  • Rapid installation with adjustable clips and dust caps that protect the fiber while allowing individual access; A/B position labels on the duplex clip and labeled tags provide quick identification when troubleshooting; Superior construction combines a 100% factory tested, tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2.0 x 4.2mm Zipcord design, LC and SC connectors in a protective yoke, slim-profile boots with cable strain relief, and PC polish, and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment
  • WHAT'S IN IT: MM/SM Fiber Optic Light Source, FC Adapter, LC Adapter, SC Adapter, (2) Cleaning Swabs, (3) AA Batteries, Storage Pouch
  • HIGH DURABILITY DESIGN: Flush button design makes it easy to use and prevents dust from entering the unit plus shatter-resistant sleeve protects the light source from falls and other damage
  • 4 MODULATION OUTPUTS: This optical light source has four different modulation outputs (CW, 270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz) at 850/1300 nm (multimode) and 1310/1550 nm (singlemode) wavelengths
  • BACKLIT LCD SCREEN: The LCD screen provides a clear viewing display and is backlit, making it ideal for viewing in dark and low light applications
  • SHATTER-RESISTANT: Shatter-resistant sleeve protects the light source from falls or other damage
  • Fiber Cable Description: OM3 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable 0.5M | 10Gig, Corning, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. Aqua, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, jumper. Used in educational, corporate, military/defense, government, healthcare, finance and commercial industries.
  • Fiber Cable Description: OM3 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable 0.5M | 10Gig, Corning, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. Aqua, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, jumper. Used in educational, corporate, military/defense, government, healthcare, finance and commercial industries.
  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 0.5 Meter (1.64 feet), 1/10/40Gb Multimode, Zip-Cord Reinforced, Duplex (2 Fiber Strands), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC-UPC to SC-UPC, Fiber Patch Cable/Jumper Cord.
  • Core / Cladding: Corning 50µm (micron) diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.
  • Optical Modality Details for OM3 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m.
  • Durable Construction, Commercial Grade | Cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on All Fiber Cables Direct Products. Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery priority.
  • Multimode fiber duplex 62.5/125 micron fiber cables with small form factor LC to legacy SC connectors enable connections to newer OM1 classified SFP and GBIC transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's; Provides premise connections for fiber patch panels, work area outlets, cross- connect jumpers, and optical fiber systems
  • Rapid installation of lightweight fiber optic patch cord with removable dust caps that protect the connectors during installation; Adjustable connector clips allow individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick identification of TX and RX when installing, testing, and troubleshooting equipment connections
  • Superior construction of the LC to SC cable combines a tight-buffered fiber cable that is 100% factory tested with LC and SC connectors that rest in a protective yoke for frequent unplugging; Duplex 2.0 x 4.0mm zipcord design prevents tangling and provides individual access to teach fiber cord; Durable slim-profile boots have flexible strain relief; PC polish finish and zirconia ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment to ensure the signal integrity
  • Standards compliant om1 cable includes a superior OFNP (plenum) safty rating that substitutes for OFNR (riser) rated cable; TIA/EIA compliant color-coded orange jacket with beige connectors; Straight-thru A to B wiring; OM1 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM; Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX
  • Compatible with SFP transceivers and media converters such as: Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module TEG-MGBSX, TRENDnet 100/1000BASE-T
  • 5 Meters,LC/PC-SC/PC,Duplex,OM3,Multimode,50/125,3.0mm Diameter
  • Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors
  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability
  • Quickly adapt your fiber type using the CableRack fiber adapter sc to lc short converter dongle. Total length is about 7 inches long from tip to tip. Lightweight, so it won't cause unnecessary bend at the conversion point.
  • CableRack SC female to LC male adapters are quick to deploy with very low signal loss. The included SC coupler features ceramic ferrules for a perfect connection every time.
  • Each fiber optic cable dongle includes test results printed on the packaging label so you know exactly what the correct data loss rate is for the specific item. The SC fiber coupler has ceramic inserts to provide expert mating with the dongle and target conversion cable.
  • Professional SC female to LC male adapter multimode for your most critical network connections. This premium fiber LC to SC adapter can deployed in mere seconds with incredibly low loss.
  • Each fiber optic cable connector has been machine polished and tested to industry standards for maximum compatibility with your existing single mode or multi mode fiber cables.
  • Product List: 2x Multi-Mode Gigabit Dual SC Ethernet Media Converter, 2x DC Power Adapter, 1x Product Manual. Dual SC type Multi-Mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km
  • Fiber Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, Fiber Type MMF 850nm wavelength, 2x RJ45 Port: CAT5E/CAT6 10M/100M/1000M, Cable Type: UTP/STP Cat.5e for 100 meters. Supports jumbo frame size 9K byte,Power Supply: 5V-1A, UL Certified, Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status.
  • Equiped with high-quality chip to ensure stability and Ultra-low time-delay data transmission. Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab, 10/100/1000Base-TX/FX, Supports wide temperature range from 0°C to 60°C.
  • 10/1000Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode; Wall mountable: Its compact modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location to save space.
  • Modulization configuration design, support hot-swappable, plug and play. And LED indicators for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX can dynamic feedback link connection state and fault detection to easily monitor network status.
  • Beyondtech high-quality LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Single mode 9/125 OS1 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
  • This fiber OS1 LC SC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.
  • This SM fiber has an yellow color jacket with a 3.00mm diameter. OS1 cables have a 0.25 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm and 0.35 dB/km at 1310 nm.
  • This LC to SC Single mode Duplex OS1 fiber patch cords operate at -20ºC to +70ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.
  • OS1 patch cords allow for connections between patching panels and network and server equipment. OS1 9/125 patch cords are commonly used in passive applications (GPON, FTTX and LANs) - LC / SC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors.
  • 【33ft/10m OM2 SC-LC Fiber Patch Cable】The 50/125μm OM2 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. OM2 SC LC fiber patch cable save more space for any places fiber patch cables are needed.
  • 【Wide Usage】OM2 SC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode 1Gb is designed for high density applications in gigabit ethernet, fiber channel, local area networks, data center, premise installation, wide area networks, commercial and so on. MMF used for LED laser network equipment such as SFP and GBIC transceivers, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's, in gigabit ethernet 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM.
  • 【Transmission Distance】OM2 SC to LC fiber patch cables bandwidth is 500/500MHz.km @850/1300nm, allow for 1Gb Ethernet transmission distance of 550 Meters at 850nm wavelength /550 Meters at 1300nm wavelength; 100Gb Ethernet transmission distance of 82 Meters at 850nm wavelength /220 Meters at 1300nm wavelength.
  • 【Why to Choose】The OM2 SC-LC Fiber Patch Cable boasts an impressive IL (insertion loss) of ≤0.3dB, ensuring that your data signals remain strong and stable, even over long distances.With an RL (return loss) of ≥30dB, this fiber optic cable minimizes signal reflection, improving overall signal quality and reducing the risk of data errors or loss.
  • 【Tough Cables Direct】RamboCables is committed to providing high-quality products and services that meet the needs of our customers. We offer a range of customized solutions to help you achieve your networking goals, and our knowledgeable and friendly support team is always here to assist you. Choose RamboCables for reliable, high-performance networking solutions.
  • Beyondtech high-quality and Insensitive LSZH LC to SC Fiber Grade: G.657.A2 Patch Cable Single mode 9/125 OS2 fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, LAN, SAN, commercial, 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm), 1000BASE-LX (1300 nm) and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
  • This Beyondtech Fiber OS2 9/125 LC/SC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.
  • This SM fiber has an yellow color jacket with a 3.0mm diameter. OS2 cables have a 0.36 dB/km attenuation at 1550 nm - 0.22 dB/km at 1310 nm
  • This LC to SC Single mode Duplex OS2 fiber patch cords operate at -40ºC to +75ºC and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.
  • Reduced bend loss sensitivity versus standard telecom fiber patch cables: Optimal for Flexible Installations in indoor cable set-ups they could now be used in walls, ceilings, conduits (FTTH) and other bumpy surfaces without worrying about fiber bends.
  • ✔[OS2 SC-LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 3m/9.8ft] RamboCables Fiber Optic Patch Cords SC to LC Single Mode Duplex constructed with SC/UPC to LC/UPC connector, 9/125μm high rated fiber cladding, 1310/1550nm wavelength, environmentally friendly LSZH Jacket and 2.0mm Cable Diameter.
  • ✔[Wide Application] This OS2 SC-LC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cord is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 40G BIDI SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc, suitable for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections, saves more space for your high density cabling in data centers, cloud storage networks, server farms, computer room wiring, community network construction and any places fiber optic cables are necessary.
  • ✔[Max Transmission Distance] This OS2 Single Mode Optic Fiber Cable can transmit data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm. Bandwidth at 1310nm-1550nm 0.36 dB/km-0.22 dB/km, can operate under temperature -20~70°C.
  • ✔[Industry Standard] OS2 SC-LC Fiber Patch Cord is constructed with LSZH environmentally friendly Jacket. Optimum IL and RL of the Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule ensures stable signal transmission(Accordance with EIA/TIA 604-2, 100% inspected), protecting your network safety. 15mm Minimum Bend Radius improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.
  • ✔[RamboCables Tough Cable Direct] RamboCables OS2 sc to lc fiber patch cable meets industry standards for efficient network transmission. It ensures reliable and efficient network connectivity for telecommunications and other applications.
  • Low Insertion and Back Reflection Loss
  • Ideal for use in Telecommunication Networks, LAN, WAN and Data Processing Networks
  • It comes with 12 Fusion Splice Protective Shrink Sleeves φ2.5 - 40mm long
  • Strands are Individually color coded
  • Pigtails are available in Single mode and Multimode (LC, SC and ST) OS2, OM1, OM3/OM4.
  • Fiber Cable Description: OS2 LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable 3 Meter | 10Gb Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable with 9/125 Corning optical fiber glass. | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare, Finance, General Commercial, Computer Networking Applications.
  • Fiber Cable Description: OS2 LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable 3 Meter | 10Gb Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable with 9/125 Corning optical fiber glass. | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare, Finance, General Commercial, Computer Networking Applications.
  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 3 Meter (6.56 feet), Duplex (2 fiber strands), yellow PVC jacket, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, SMF (Singlemode Fiber) patch cables / jumper cords.
  • Core / Cladding: Corning 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.
  • Optical Mode Type: OS2 (9/125 Singlemode) - 9 micron core, 125 micron cladding. 10 Gigabit speed from 5-10km at 1310nm (10Gbase-L) and 30-40km at 1550nm (10Gbase-E) with 0.4 dB/km maximum attenuation, atm applications. Audio, video, data services supported. ISO / IEC 24702
  • Durable Construction, Commercial Grade | Cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on All Fiber Cables Direct Products. Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery priority.
  • SpeedaLite single mode fiber patch cables are IEC-61754 and EIA/TIA 604-2 compliant for usage in high speed cabling networks. Your network will be lightning fast, without any lag time between devices.
  • A lifetime investment in your network. You’ll be able to enjoy the peace of mind that comes with knowing your singlemode LC to SC fiber patch cables won’t fail you when you need them most.
  • Singlemode, OS2 bend-insensitive jacket adds a layer of glass around the core results in a lower index of refraction. This allows for small bending radiuses without significant light loss.
  • Zirconia Ferrules ensure perfect alignment of the fiber after connection to prevent signal loss. Flexible jacket designed specifically to make installation a breeze.
  • We are proud of our ISO 9001-2001 manufacturing facilities that assure consistent quality. Not only do we use the best materials to build all of our cable products, but from polishing paper to epoxy.
  • 【Package includes】2 Pack SC Female to LC Female Connectors
  • 【Application】Connects SC fiber environments to LC fiber applications.
  • 【Material】 Made of high-quality metal, good corrosion resistance and long service life
  • 【Mode Options】Works on Singlemode & Multimode fiber applications
  • 【After-sale service】18 months after-sales service gives you a good shopping experience. If you have any problem, please contact us, we will solve it for you and make you reap satisfaction.
  • Quickly adapt your fiber type using the CableRack fiber adapter sc to lc short converter dongle. Total length is about 7 inches long from tip to tip. Lightweight, so it won't cause unnecessary bend at the conversion point.
  • CableRack SC female to LC male adapters are quick to deploy with very low signal loss. The included SC coupler features ceramic ferrules for a perfect connection every time.
  • Each fiber optic cable dongle includes test results printed on the packaging label so you know exactly what the correct data loss rate is for the specific item. The SC fiber coupler has ceramic inserts to provide expert mating with the dongle and target conversion cable.
  • Professional SC female to LC male adapter multimode for your most critical network connections. This premium fiber LC to SC adapter can deployed in mere seconds with incredibly low loss.
  • Each fiber optic cable connector has been machine polished and tested to industry standards for maximum compatibility with your existing single mode or multi mode fiber cables.
  • Fiber Cable Description: OM3 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable 3M | 10Gig, Corning, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. Aqua, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, jumper. Used in educational, corporate, military/defense, government, healthcare, finance and commercial industries.
  • Fiber Cable Description: OM3 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable 3M | 10Gig, Corning, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. Aqua, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, jumper. Used in educational, corporate, military/defense, government, healthcare, finance and commercial industries.
  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 3 Meter (9.84 feet), 1/10/40Gb Multimode, Zip-Cord Reinforced, Duplex (2 Fiber Strands), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC-UPC to SC-UPC, Fiber Patch Cable/Jumper Cord.
  • Core / Cladding: Corning 50µm (micron) diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.
  • Optical Modality Details for OM3 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m.
  • Durable Construction, Commercial Grade | Cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on All Fiber Cables Direct Products. Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery priority.
  • Corning Fiber and Cladding
  • Attach to an existing SC cable to convert to LC
  • Standard zip cord (OFNR) jacket
  • Resistant to Electrical Interference
  • 100% inspected and tested to ensure low insertion loss and high return loss
  • SC Male to LC Female Hybrid Optical Fiber Convertor
  • Fiber type: Multimode 50/125um
  • Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB , Return Loss: ≥ 50dB
  • Sleeve material : Zirconia ceramics
  • Package include : 2pcs SC-LC Fiber Optic Adapter
  • What You Get: 2pcs Gigabit Single-mode Ethernet SFP Slot media converters; 2pcs SFP BiDi LC transceiver; 2pcs AC/DC Power Supply; 1 x User’s Manual. Support wide power supply voltage (100V-240V), Power Supply: 5V-1A, UL Certified.
  • Fiber Optical Port: 1.25Gbps 1310-nm wavelength SFP port, connecting the BiDi transceivers up to 30km(2 SFP LX Transceiver included); Fiber Type: SMF, Cable Type: UTP/STP Cat.5e for 100 meters.
  • RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M Auto-negotiation, full Duplex or half Duplex, Auto-negotiation, Supports MDI/MDIX auto-crossover, Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab.
  • Plug & Play: Simply plug in optical port and RJ45 port, and it will work immediatelly. Status LED's for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX to easily monitor network status. Supports jumbo frame size 9K bytes; Supports working temperature range from 0°C to 60°C.
  • 【100% Money Guarantee】15 years OEM factory competency, Most efficient technical support with superb processing technology.★Our committed to provide the best product and services to every customer.
  • Fiber Connector Type: LC Female -SC Male Duplex (2 Strand)
  • Fiber Core Cladding Diameter: Multimode (50/125)
  • Fiber Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord Duplex
  • Fiber Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Length: 1ft (12 inches)
  • Includes 3 Multimode Adapter Plates (ST, SC, & LC)
  • Can be DIN rail or Wall mounted
  • Patch Panel is Made in the USA out of Sturdy Powder Coated Steel
  • Splice Holder Included
  • Includes accessories for Securing Fiber Cable to patch panel.
  • RLH Industries, designing, engineering and manufacturing fiber optic solutions since 1988
  • OM1 Orange multi-mode cable with a 62.5 m core and 125 m cladding diameter
  • Color-coded Dual LC connector on one end and a Dual SC connector on the other end
  • OFNR (Optical Fiber, Non-conductive, Riser) rated by UL, making it safe for use within the walls and between the floors of commercial class buildings
  • Made with Corning brand optical fibers
  • 【Convert Fiber to Ethernet】Designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa.
  • 【Versatile Compatibility】Works with both single-mode and multi-mode fiber SFP modules and is fully compatible with 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethernet connections.
  • 【Easy to Use】Plug and play with no software installation or configuration needed.
  • 【Auto-Negotiation Gigabit Connection】Auto-negotiation RJ45 port supports Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode and auto-MDI/MDIX.
  • 【Long-Range Transmission】When used with different types of SFP modules, the Hot-Swappable FX Port extends fiber distance up to 12.4miles (20km) for Single-Mode transmission and 1,800 feet (550m) for Multi-Mode transmission.
  • Multimode fiber duplex OM3 50/125 micron fiber links with double LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN organizations and server farms; OM3 Connects to VCSEL laser network hardware like SFP+ handsets, Ethernet switches, media converters, modern Ethernet gadgets, and optical fiber NIC's
  • Support fiber line with customizable, cuts and removable residue covers to secure the fibers during installation while permitting individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position names on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings named 1 and 2 give quick ID when introducing and investigating; Tight-cushioned link with a duplex Zip cord design; LC connectors in a defensive burden with thin profile boots.
  • Bendable LC to LC link considers a 7.5mm twisting radius that is 4X more adaptable than standard micron fiber cables without presenting any full-scale bowing misfortune; Ideal for SAN network that require at least 20 twists in the cabinet installations with links packed into a tiny impression; Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) is interoperable with standard OM3 cabling frameworks
  • Guidelines consistent OM3 link incorporates safety fire rating; TIA/EIA compliant A to B wiring with shading coded aqua coat and beige connectors; OM3 rating works with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, and Fiber Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards with Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX
  • Seamless Conversion of LC Fiber to Copper – This fiber optic to ethernet media converter kit includes a multimode 1000BASE-SX SFP module(850nm), which enables you to convert 1000BASE-SX LC fiber to 10/100/1000 Base-T RJ-45 copper media or vice versa.
  • Extend Your Transmission Distance – By using this ethernet fiber media converter, you can easily extend link distance up to 550 meters/ 1804 ft via OM3/OM4 multimode fiber (MMF, LC, Duplex).
  • Plug and Play – No software installation or configuration required. Hot-swappable design makes this ethernet fiber converter easy to install and troubleshoot.
  • Reliable Auto-Negotiation Gigabit Connection – 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Port supports Auto-MDI/MDIX Crossover and Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex Transfer Mode, bridging different network speeds and devices to a Gigabit fiber network.
  • What You Get – 1* Gigabit Ethernet SFP to RJ45 media converter; 1* 1000Base-SX SFP Module; 1* Power Supply; 3-year Warranty, Free Lifelong Technical Support.
  • Simplex SC (female) to LC (female) Hybrid Adapter connects SC fiber environments to LC fiber applications.
  • Used for Multimode or Single mode connectors.
  • Simplex SC Female Fiber Connector to LC Female Fiber Connector.
  • Metal Hybrid houses a precision crafted zirconia alignment sleeve for superior connection reliability.
  • Order two (2) Simplex adapters for each Duplex configured application.
  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 1 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / ST to SC / Multimode Patch Cable / 1m Multimode 625/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable ST to SC
  • OM1 (625/125) multimode fiber
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • fiber information: 1m(3ft) SC to LC Fiber Patch Cable OS2, SC cable single mode is 9 / 125 μ m. 10GBASE-L (1310 nm), 10GBASE-E (1550 nm). Sheath material: LSZH fiber Color: yellow. The outer diameter is 2.0mm
  • The model of this fiber is a 1m- 3ft SC - LC single- mode optical fiber fiber with fiber diameter of 2.0mm and LSZH. It is very durable for indoor use and meets all UL, CUL, IEC and ROHS standards. This optical fiber patch cord is very suitable for home and office. It is used to connect 1g/ 10g/ 40g/ 100g Ethernet cables.
  • This SC - LC fiber patch cord is used in Gigabit Ethernet, fibre channel, LAN, data center, building installation, Wan, commercial and other high-density applications. We have been verified by the authority of the industry that the single-mode optical fiber jumper completely meets the needs of optical fiber professionals.
  • Our optical fiber jumper has high-quality materials: the optical fiber jumper is made of environmentally friendly LSZH material. The jumper is soft and has a strong texture. It will not fade or break, nor will it deform and withstand high temperatures. Ceramic connector, with low signal loss, can be used more safely.
  • We have focused on optical fiber jumpers for 15 years. Each cable is produced after strict testing to meet the needs of modern people. The quality and insertion loss are strictly guaranteed. It is compatible with all standard optical fiber equipment and connectors. It can be used in all kinds of optical fiber LAN, optical fiber communication system, cable TV and other communication equipment. Very trustworthy.
  • Multimode fiber duplex OM3 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's
  • Flexible installation and maintenance fiber cord with adjustable, clips and removable dust caps to protect the fibers during installation while allowing individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick ID when installing and troubleshooting; Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2.0 x 4.2mm Zipcord design; LC connectors in a protective yoke with slim-profile boots, PC polish, and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment
  • Bend insensitive design of the LC to LC cable allows for a 7.5mm bending radius that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) is interoperable with standard OM3 cabling systems
  • Standards compliant OM3 cable includes a superior OFNP (plenum) safety fire rating that meets UL 910 regulations and substitutes for OFNR (riser) rated cable; TIA/EIA compliant A to B wiring with color-coded aqua jacket and beige connectors; OM3 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX
  • 10G compatible with SFP+ transceivers modules such as: 10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gtek for Ubiquiti 10Gb SFP+, 10Gtek for Intel E10GSFPSR 10Gb, 10Gtek Cisco Compatible GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, 10Gtek for Netgear AMX761, 10Gtek for Cisco GLC-SX/MMD/ GLC-SX/MM/ SFP-GE-S, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC, 10Gtek for Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR, TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Gigbit, Cisco SFP-10G-SR, HP Mini-GBIC Gigabit-SX-LC, and StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
  • Multi-Pack Fiber Cable Description: OS2 LC to SC Fiber Patch Cables, 2 Meter | Duplex LC SC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Corning optical fiber core/cladding. Ceramic ferrule LC to SC fiber patch cable connectors. High bandwidth optical fiber for high speed, low loss, data transmission. Yellow 2.0mm outer diameter, PVC, OFNR jacket with zip-cord. | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare, Finance and General Commercial, Computer Networking Applications.
  • Multi-Pack Fiber Cable Description: OS2 LC to SC Fiber Patch Cables, 2 Meter | Duplex LC SC Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable 9/125 Corning optical fiber core/cladding. Ceramic ferrule LC to SC fiber patch cable connectors. High bandwidth optical fiber for high speed, low loss, data transmission. Yellow 2.0mm outer diameter, PVC, OFNR jacket with zip-cord. | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare, Finance and General Commercial, Computer Networking Applications.
  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 2 Meter (6.56ft), SMF, Zip-Cord Reinforced, Singlemode LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable, Fiber Jumper Cords.
  • Fiber Cable Assembly: OFNR, Yellow Colored, 2.0mm outer diameter, riser rated, os2 fiber patch cable.
  • Core / Cladding: 9/125µm Corning Optical Fiber - 9 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.
  • Patch Cable Rating: OFNR Riser Rated Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables
  • 50Meters,Outdoor Armored Cable,9/125,LC/PC-LC/PC,Duplex,Singlemode
  • Great flexibility and durability with the a metal sheathing housed in a robust outer jacket over the glass fiber
  • Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors
  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability,All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality ,and 100% test before delivery.
  • Note:This cable is with weatherproof cover for sunshine and rain, but we donot recommend to bury or line overhead directly.
  • LOW INSERTION, HIGH RETURN — LC to LC OM3 patch cable is known for its low insertion loss, ensuring minimal signal attenuation during transmission. It also exhibits excellent return loss characteristics, minimizing signal reflections and ensuring high-quality data transmission.
  • LSZH JACKET — The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jacket material utilized in our lc fiber patch cord is flame-resistant, emitting minimal smoke and toxic fumes in the event of a fire. This makes lc fiber cable a secure choice for indoor installations.
  • HIGH QUALITY IMPORTED CORE — The lc fiber patch cable is OM3 of CORNING US, which is easy to weld, ensures low optical loss and stable transmission. The mortise is Japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is no data loss and has a long life( the usage count is more than 1,000 times) .
  • MULTIMODE DUPLEX — Multimode patch cable lc lc is designed for 10 Gigabit applications in WAN networks and data centers; OM3 fiber LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Compatible with all multimode Connects to network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, media converters and optical fiber NIC's.
  • WIDE RANGE — Due to its outstanding performance and versatility, our lc to lc multimode fiber patch cable is suitable for a wide range of applications, including data center interconnects, enterprise intranets, telecommunications networks, broadcast systems, and security systems, among others. Whether you are establishing a new network or upgrading an existing one, this om3 fiber lc to lc can meet your needs.
  • Corning fiber and cladding
  • PVC Zip Cord, OFNR Jacketing
  • Pre-terminated with connectors on both ends
  • 100% inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • 1 Meter in length
  • 📡20M(66ft), OM3 LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable Multimode 10Gb is designed for high density applications in gigabit ethernet, fiber channel, local area networks, data center, premise installation, wide area networks, commercial and so on, ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.
  • 📡Maximum Transmission Distance - 1Gb Ethernet Distance of 550Meters at 850nm; 10Gb Ethernet Distance of 300Meters at 850nm; 40Gb Ethernet Distance of 300Meters at 850/nm; 100Gb Ethernet Distance of 200Meters at 850nm. Bandwidth is 2000 MHz·km @850nm.
  • 📡7.5mm Minimum Bend Radius - High Rated 50/125um Fiber and Cladding, which is Insensitive to bending, easy peeling, easy welding, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission (insertion loss≤0.3dB, return loss ≥30dB.), Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high-density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint.
  • 📡Construction Design - LSZH environmentally friendly Jacket; Adjustable connector clips allow individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick identification of Tx and Rx when installing, testing, and troubleshooting equipment connections; UPC polish and Japan made zirconia ceramic ferrules with high return loss, low insertion loss, and low attenuation features, provide precise alignment to ensure the signal integrity.
  • FLYPROFiber has been focusing on fiber optics for 15 years. Each cable is tested in the factory to meet quality control and insertion loss requirements, providing customers with high-quality products. We also have a professional customer service team. If you have any questions, please contact us promptly.
  • LC/PC-LC/PC,30 Meters,Duplex,Multimode,OM3,50/125,
  • 30 Meters (100 feet), 10Gbs,Armoured, LSZH, Zip-Cord Reinforced, Duplex (2 Fiber Strands), 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, LC/PC to LC/PC, Fiber Patch Cable/Jumper Cord.
  • Great flexibility and duribility with a flexible stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket as the armor to protect the fiber glass inside.
  • It retains all the features of standard patch cord, but is much stronger. It will not get damaged even if stepped by an adult.
  • Low Insertion Loss, Low Back Reflection,High Return Loss, All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality ,and 100% test before delivery.
  • Fiber Cable Multimode LC to SC OM1 has transfer speed ranging from 1GBPS to 10GBPS with quality duplex strands. Length up to 49 feet or 15 meters, it has a minimum bending radius of 15nm. Easy peeling and easy welding make it perfect for spaces where tight-fitting is mandatory
  • Fiber Optic internet cable with a maximum transmission length of up to 33 meters for 10Gb ethernet, your all networking requirements are covered. Also, our optical cable offering 1Gb ethernet speed for up to 275 Meters at 850nm. For 10Gb ethernet, it's 33Meters at 850 to 1300nm. While the maximum bandwidth remains at 200 to MHz at 850 to 1300nm. It is compatible with fiber optic modem.
  • Fiber Optic Ethernet Cable OM1 62.5/125 fiber network cable is made to be used in fiber channels, fiber optic router, commercial and educational purposes, WAN networks, fast ethernet, and gigabit ethernet applications. With support for voice, video, and data services it supports 1000Base-LXr 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, and 1000Base-SX for gigabit ethernet
  • Fiber Optic Cables Commercial Grade construction for solid performance. The OM1 digital optical audio cable mm Fiber Cable with a core diameter of 62.5 Microns makes identification of jacket tag rings and duplex clip convenient with easy 1/2 markings. With surrounded optic fiber core, it offers low attenuation for enhanced signal integrity
  • Fiber patch cables Jumper cord OM1 that are built to last. With quality cladding materials and low attenuation, we focus on offering what is suitable for your networking needs. With the reinforced zip cord, 10Gb ethernet up to 1300nm, easy peeling, convenient LC/SC terminations, we are your reliable fiber patch cable supplier as we offer 1 Year Free Warranty and lifetime technical support with 30 days easy returns.
  • LC TO LC COUPLER - Joined two LC duplex fiber patch cables together. Securely connect your 62.5/125 multimode, 50/125 multimode or 9/125 singlemode fiber optic patch cables.
  • PROTECTIVE CAPS on the LC fiber keystone to make sure the fiber keystone jack and multimode fiber cables clean and safe. Installation of female to female keystone insert provides a professional looking installation in the home or office.
  • HIGH QUALITY - Panel-mountable for convenient access to all your connections and designed for long term reliability. This product is precision engineered, manufactured with high quality materials and built to last longer than the cables it connects.
  • COMPATIBLE with OM3 10GB Multimode Cabling. These keystone inserts are compatible with wall plates, patch panels, and surface mount boxes.
  • ROHS STANDARD - Meets the Telcordia and IEC 61754 standard, all materials compliant with RoHS requirement.
  • INCLUDES ncludes 8 x ST fiber connector, 8 x LC fiber connector, 5 x SC fiber connector & 5 SC/APC Couplers in a Robust and Durable hard plastic carry case organizer
  • ESSENTIAL for any fiber optic cable repair kit - Our Fiber Adapter Kit is ideal for any Singlemode or Multimode applications - just press and click to connect Fiber Couplers
  • PAIR WITH your fiber optic splice kit - Fiber Coupler Kits reduce the burden of splicing helping you connect 2 cables to extend. The durable Plano case ensures protection against elements out in the field
  • VERSATILE as a fiber optic bulkhead connector or an optical cable connector our Kit is the perfect addition to you fiber termination kit
  • REDUCE SIGNAL LOSS with our fiber optic cable connector kit which is precision machine to keep your Fiber Flawless
  • Beyondtech high-quality LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable 50/125 OM2 Multimode fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, commercial, LAN, SAN and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
  • This fiber LC SC Fiber Patch Cord conforms with TIA/EIA 492AAAA and IEC60793-2-10 A1b standards and complies with RoHS specifications.
  • This MM fiber has an orange color jacket with a 3.00 mm diameter. OM2 cables have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2.3dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources and a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 0.6dB/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength.
  • This LC to SC Multimode Duplex OM2 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.
  • OM2 patch cords are suitable for backbone, riser and horizontal configurations - LC / SC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors.
  • Fiber Type:1.25Gb/s Dual LC OM3 Fiber Module 4Pcs; Wavelength: 850 nm Multimode; Reach: up to 550 meters; with Advanced DDM Function to monitor real-time parameter and state on fiber links. SFP MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z compliant.
  • Plug and Play & Durable: Hot-swappable, Rotate the ring latch down at 90 degree angle to unlock, then pulling transceiver out from switch. Less than 1.05W power dissipation and heat-conducting gasket provide superior heat dissipation function.
  • Low Power Consumption: The power consumption is only less than 1watt, that can save costs wisely. GESD will always provides innovative and cost-effective optical networking solutions. Each sfp module is individually done test before packing.
  • Widely Used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 1Gb SFP ports.★ Compatible with MSA compliant equipment Cisco Meraki,Ubiquiti,D-Link, Supermicro,TP-Link,Broadcom,Linksys and Huawei,Mikrotik,Netgear,Supermicro Other Open Switches.
  • If you are not sure about the compatibility of your device, please feel free to contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs(We offer many compatible options). ★After-sales Service:30-day free return,3-year warranty,lifetime technology support.We produce high quality transceivers,every transceiver has been tested for 28 steps before shipping.
  • LC TO SC cable for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications that require high speed data transfer
  • OM1 - 62.5B5m core
  • Supports 200/500 MHz km OFL at 850/1300nm
  • Corning Fiber , OFNR - Riser rated jacket Tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A
  • Test Reports in bag
  • 3 Meters,LC/PC-SC/PC,Duplex,Singlemode
  • Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors
  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability

Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC

Multi Mode Fiber LC SC

Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC Multi Mode Fiber LC SC

Multi Mode Fiber LC SC
Your place on the web for all of your network connectivity needs.  We use amazon fulfillment on our site so you can feel safe, secure and comfortable with using their familiar purchase process which is globally recognizable.

© Copyright 2022 - buycablesnow.com - All Rights Reserved
buycablesnow.com is a participant in the Amazon Associates program and as such may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made on this site.
© Copyright 2022 - All Rights Reserved
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram