logo
Cheapest prices on the whole darn planet
When we say cheapest prices - WE MEAN IT! 
Compare Amazon and eBay Prices against one another and see for yourself!
Thanks for shopping with us...
Check Amazon Prices
multi mode filber lc lc

Check Ebay Prices

check ebay prices

Single Mode Fiber LC LC

single mode fiber lc lc

Single Mode Fiber LC LC - NEW High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed. Single Mode Fiber LC LC

Single Mode Fiber LC LC This fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.
Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Single Mode Fiber LC LC Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
PVC
Single Mode Fiber LC LC  Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C  Single Mode Fiber LC LC

Your place on the web for all of your network connectivity needs.  We use amazon fulfillment on our site so you can feel safe, secure and comfortable with using their familiar purchase process which is globally recognizable.

© Copyright 2022 - buycablesnow.com - All Rights Reserved
buycablesnow.com is a participant in the Amazon Associates program and as such may earn a commission from qualifying purchases made on this site.
© Copyright 2022 - All Rights Reserved
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram